Sunday, November 22, 2009

Top 25 Banks by Loan Portfolio

#InstitutionLoan AmountDelinquent
1BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION974,187,640,00039,808,051,000
2WELLS FARGO & COMPANY795,514,236,00051,535,040,000
3JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.688,433,431,00039,691,611,000
4CITIGROUP INC.533,882,646,00024,122,500,000
5U.S. BANCORP182,260,978,0007,503,605,000
6PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, IN159,589,406,0008,426,170,000
7SUNTRUST BANKS, INC.119,252,179,0003,309,932,000
8CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATIO113,173,694,0004,158,537,000
9HSBC HOLDINGS PLC111,160,715,0004,834,254,000
10UK FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED101,748,766,0001,297,813,000
11BB&T CORPORATION95,658,291,0002,090,535,000
12REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION84,447,026,0001,973,005,000
13FIFTH THIRD BANCORP80,948,730,0002,281,356,000
14KEYCORP59,324,845,0001,550,479,000
15BANCO SANTANDER, S.A.57,490,729,0001,320,894,000
16DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES53,304,370,0002,191,190,000
17AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY51,519,849,000639,783,000
18BNP PARIBAS50,493,764,000812,001,000
19TORONTO-DOMINION BANK, THE49,476,771,000550,972,000
20ALLIED IRISH BANKS, P.L.C.49,350,996,000624,968,000
21MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP, 48,798,930,000243,719,000
22MARSHALL & ILSLEY CORPORATION46,528,036,000919,220,000
23COMERICA INCORPORATED43,011,687,000562,695,000
24BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA,40,937,378,0001,095,077,000
25ZIONS BANCORPORATION40,586,842,000715,073,000

Reference by William L. Moreland

No comments:

Post a Comment